iMoRe ranking of Ukrainian legislators

Assessing and ranking the members of Ukraine’s parliament based on roll call votes for the most important reform bills

Recent publications

Rating of parliament members

NAME FACTION governance and anti-corruption public finance monetary policy Business environment energy independence Overall rank
Sporysh Ivan DmytrovychPetro Poroshenko Bloc159.4566.9580.5515425347.251
Velychkovych Mykola RomanovychNarodnyy Front159.4566.780.55148.7525345.752
Vasyunyk Ihor Vasyl'ovychNarodnyy Front158.4566.778.55150253443
Boyko Olena PetrivnaNarodnyy Front157.4569.774.3149.2524342.254
Kodola Oleksandr MykhaylovychNarodnyy Front156.7569.577.6151.3524340.355
Korchyk Vitaliy AndriyovychNarodnyy Front156.4568.776.3146.7525338.756
Mel'nyk Serhiy IvanovychPetro Poroshenko Bloc149.4568.270.5515425338.57
Artyushenko Ihor AndriyovychPetro Poroshenko Bloc155.2570.777.6145.825337.38
Huz' Ihor VolodymyrovychNarodnyy Front157.256972.1141.8525336.859
Voznyuk Yuriy VolodymyrovychNarodnyy Front154.4569.776.3143.7523336.7510